MATCH
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Federica Bilardo | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | Targu Jiu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Federica Bilardo | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
1st SERVE % | 66/106 (62%) | 73/121 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/66 (70%) | 44/73 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/40 (40%) | 14/48 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 63/121 (52%) | 44/106 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 125/227 (55%) | 102/227 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federica Bilardo vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - head to head matches
20.06.21 | fin | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Federica Bilardo | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Targu Jiu | Clay |
Federica Bilardo form & Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie form
Federica Bilardo - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-0, 3-0, Federica Di Sarra - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Zehnder | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 1-6, 2-4, - Federica Bilardo - retired | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Estela Ivanova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |