MATCH
26.10.19 | 2nd round | Adithya Karunaratne | Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adithya Karunaratne | Federica Arcidiacono | |
1st SERVE % | 44/58 (76%) | 43/60 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 22/43 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 30/58 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/118 (51%) | 58/118 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-2 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
2-4 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
3-5 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adithya Karunaratne vs. Federica Arcidiacono - head to head matches
26.10.19 | 2nd round | Adithya Karunaratne | Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Adithya Karunaratne form & Federica Arcidiacono form
Adithya Karunaratne - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 4-6, - Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Micol Salvadori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-4, 5-2, Evialina Laskevich - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 4-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |