MATCH
12.09.19 | 2nd round | Fanny Ostlund | Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fanny Ostlund | Adesuwa Osabuohien | |
1st SERVE % | 42/56 (75%) | 36/52 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/42 (76%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 17/56 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/108 (62%) | 41/108 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Adesuwa Osabuohien | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Adesuwa Osabuohien | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Adesuwa Osabuohien | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Adesuwa Osabuohien | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Adesuwa Osabuohien | |
0-0 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 1-0 | |
1-1 | Adesuwa Osabuohien | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Adesuwa Osabuohien | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Adesuwa Osabuohien | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
24.10.94, 29 years
24.10.94, 29 years
Fanny Ostlund vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien - head to head matches
12.09.19 | 2nd round | Fanny Ostlund | Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Fanny Ostlund form & Adesuwa Osabuohien form
Fanny Ostlund - last matches
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 5-0, Pauline Payet - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 2-0, Paris Corley - retired | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 3-1, Ksenia Laskutova - retired | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-76, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 1-0, Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petja Drame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-72, 0-6 | match details |
Adesuwa Osabuohien - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Pauline Payet | 2-6, - Adesuwa Osabuohien - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-75, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rituparna Nayak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Wong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-2, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Fernandez Figueras | 6-2, 2-6, 14-12 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Corte | 3-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Carneiro | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 2-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Desvignes | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-2, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Domova | 7-60, 6-0 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Soro | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |