Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
04.10.94, 29 years
04.10.94, 29 years
Fang Ying Xun vs. Xi-Wei Cai - head to head matches
01.09.14 | 1st round | Fang Ying Xun | Xi-Wei Cai | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
09.12.13 | q 1 | Xi-Wei Cai | Fang Ying Xun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
17.06.13 | qual. | Fang Ying Xun | Xi-Wei Cai | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Fang Ying Xun form & Xi-Wei Cai form
Fang Ying Xun - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Meiqi Guo - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ying Zhang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jiayou Li | 4-6, 1-2, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aitiyaguli Aixirefu | 2-6, 6-1, 1-0, Aitiyaguli Aixirefu - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 3-6, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-5, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Xi-Wei Cai - last matches
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Hyo Jung Kim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Rock Hill - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 q 1 | vs. Alexis Nelson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Amelia Island - Clay | ||||
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 qual. | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
01.09.14 q 2 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.14 q 2 | vs. Hyebin Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
28.07.14 q 1 | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 q 2 | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
19.05.14 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Hae-Sung Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Aning - Clay | ||||
28.04.14 q 2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.14 q 1 | vs. Yukun Zhang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 q 1 | vs. Wanyuanyun Jin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
24.03.14 q 2 | vs. Zhi Yan Ye | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.14 qual. | vs. Xiao Xuan Guo | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.03.14 q 2 | vs. Hongrui Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.14 q 1 | vs. Shanshan Guo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.03.14 q 2 | vs. Xiao Xuan Guo | 6-0, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.14 q 1 | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.14 qual. | vs. Hongrui Sun | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quanzhou - Hard | ||||
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Yukun Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.02.14 q 1 | vs. Chun-Yan He | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.14 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details |