MATCH
15.05.18 | 1st round | Fang Ying Xun | Shilin Xu | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | Wuhan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fang Ying Xun | Shilin Xu | |
1st SERVE % | 49/83 (59%) | 56/103 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/49 (69%) | 30/56 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/34 (26%) | 24/47 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/103 (48%) | 40/83 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/186 (49%) | 94/186 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 12 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Fang Ying Xun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-2 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-3 | Shilin Xu | |
1-4 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fang Ying Xun | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fang Ying Xun | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Fang Ying Xun | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-3 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fang Ying Xun | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-4 | Shilin Xu | |
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fang Ying Xun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-1 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
2-2 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Fang Ying Xun | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fang Ying Xun | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Shilin Xu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fang Ying Xun vs. Shilin Xu - head to head matches
15.05.18 | 1st round | Fang Ying Xun | Shilin Xu | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Wuhan | Hard |
05.05.16 | 2nd round | Shilin Xu | Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | Anning | Clay |
Fang Ying Xun form & Shilin Xu form
Fang Ying Xun - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Meiqi Guo - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ying Zhang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jiayou Li | 4-6, 1-2, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aitiyaguli Aixirefu | 2-6, 6-1, 1-0, Aitiyaguli Aixirefu - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 3-6, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-5, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |