MATCH
28.02.20 | 1/4 | Eva Lys | Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 7-5 | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Eva Lys | Andreea Mitu | |
1st SERVE % | 54/87 (62%) | 42/68 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 22/42 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/68 (49%) | 38/87 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/155 (53%) | 73/155 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eva Lys | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Eva Lys | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Eva Lys | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-2 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40 | ||
Eva Lys | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-3 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Eva Lys | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0 | ||
Eva Lys | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0 | ||
Eva Lys | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Eva Lys | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Eva Lys | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
4-5 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0 | ||
Eva Lys | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-5 | Andreea Mitu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Lys vs. Andreea Mitu - head to head matches
28.02.20 | 1/4 | Eva Lys | Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Eva Lys form & Andreea Mitu form
Eva Lys - last matches
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 0-6, 1-3, - Eva Lys - retired | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | - | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, - Eva Lys - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Andreea Mitu - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |