MATCH
16.07.16 | 1/2 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | Astra Sharma | 6-70, 7-5, 6-4 | Knokke | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eva Guerrero Alvarez | Astra Sharma | |
1st SERVE % | 93/127 (73%) | 72/111 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 53/93 (57%) | 37/72 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/34 (41%) | 20/39 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/111 (49%) | 60/127 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 121/238 (51%) | 117/238 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Guerrero Alvarez vs. Astra Sharma - head to head matches
16.07.16 | 1/2 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | Astra Sharma | 6-70, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Knokke | Clay |
Eva Guerrero Alvarez form & Astra Sharma form
Eva Guerrero Alvarez - last matches
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-3, - Eva Guerrero Alvarez - retired | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-3, - Eva Guerrero Alvarez - retired | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 2-1, - Astra Sharma - retired | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details |