INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yulia Putintseva vs. Eugenie Bouchard - head to head matches
27.01.12 | 1/2 | Yulia Putintseva | Eugenie Bouchard | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Yulia Putintseva form & Eugenie Bouchard form
Yulia Putintseva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-74, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Coumba Ben Mamadou Niangadou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-711, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-60, 7-61 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 6-2, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 6-2, 1-5, - Yulia Putintseva - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Eugenie Bouchard - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-1, - Eugenie Bouchard - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-1, 4-1, Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | - Eugenie Bouchard - walk over | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 0-0, - Eugenie Bouchard - retired | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.22 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |