MATCH
05.07.20 | 1st round | Eugenie Bouchard | Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eugenie Bouchard | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eugenie Bouchard | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eugenie Bouchard | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Eugenie Bouchard | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0 | ||
Eugenie Bouchard | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-1 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0 | ||
Eugenie Bouchard | 4-1 | |
5-2 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
5-3 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0 | ||
Eugenie Bouchard | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eugenie Bouchard vs. Jamie Loeb - head to head matches
05.07.20 | 1st round | Eugenie Bouchard | Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
24.08.18 | qual. | Eugenie Bouchard | Jamie Loeb | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
Eugenie Bouchard form & Jamie Loeb form
Eugenie Bouchard - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-1, - Eugenie Bouchard - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-1, 4-1, Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | - | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 0-0, - Eugenie Bouchard - retired | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.22 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Jamie Loeb - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |