Argentina
11.08.98, 25 years
897 25
20252 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Colombia
26.03.02, 22 years
898 17
17794 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eugenia Ganga vs. Jessica Plazas - head to head matches
Eugenia Ganga form & Jessica Plazas form
Eugenia Ganga - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 4-1, Sabina Dadaciu - retired | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Elyse Lavender | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 Colina - Clay |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lara Escauriza | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
W60 Asuncion - Clay |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
10.10.19 1st round | vs. Candela Bugnon | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Santiago - Clay |
06.10.19 fin | vs. Fernanda Brito | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 1-6, 6-1, 7-67 | | match details |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 6-3, 7-68 | | match details |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Carpio | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sao - Clay |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Juana Larranaga | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-0, 1-6 | | match details |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
23.06.19 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Anna Turati | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Jessica Plazas - last matches
W25 Anapoima - Clay |
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Salinas - Hard |
09.03.22 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-4, - Jessica Plazas - retired | | match details |
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Guayaquil - Hard |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Guatemala - Hard |
27.11.21 1/2 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Melisa Morales | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Carlota Balseiro | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Cundinamarca - Clay |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Lima - Clay |
11.10.21 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Daniela Cruzado Fretel | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Lima - Clay |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Caterina Salas | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Medellin - Clay |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Alica Rusova | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Ibague - Clay |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Santo - Hard |
08.06.21 q 2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Santo - Hard |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-72, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Salinas - Hard |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Salinas - Hard |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Bogota - Clay |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Buenos - Clay |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Amina Anshba | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Liubov Demidova | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.02.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Diana Demidova | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |