MATCH
11.04.18 | 1st round | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 7-65, 5-7, 6-4 | Obidos | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
1st SERVE % | 76/119 (64%) | 46/100 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/76 (62%) | 34/46 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/43 (49%) | 25/54 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/100 (41%) | 51/119 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/219 (50%) | 110/219 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 11 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-4 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-6 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
6-6 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 5-6 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-1 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
3-2 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-3 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-4 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Estrella Cabeza-Candela vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru - head to head matches
11.04.18 | 1st round | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 7-65, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Estrella Cabeza-Candela form & Karola Patricia Bejenaru form
Estrella Cabeza-Candela - last matches
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-3, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 2-2, Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-1, Nicoleta Dascalu - retired | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-0, Olga Saez Larra - retired | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Megi Khmiadashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 fin | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.18 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Karola Patricia Bejenaru - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Shubina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Annika Barth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |