MATCH
15.10.19 | 1st round | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Seville | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Carolina Meligeni Alves | |
1st SERVE % | 56/71 (79%) | 47/60 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 21/47 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 34/71 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/131 (55%) | 59/131 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Carolina Meligeni Alves | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Carolina Meligeni Alves | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Carolina Meligeni Alves | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Carolina Meligeni Alves | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Carolina Meligeni Alves | |
0-0 | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Carolina Meligeni Alves | |
0-0 | ||
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Carolina Meligeni Alves | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Estrella Cabeza-Candela vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves - head to head matches
15.10.19 | 1st round | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Seville | Clay |
Estrella Cabeza-Candela form & Carolina Meligeni Alves form
Estrella Cabeza-Candela - last matches
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-3, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 2-2, Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-1, Nicoleta Dascalu - retired | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-0, Olga Saez Larra - retired | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Megi Khmiadashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 fin | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.18 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Carolina Meligeni Alves - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-71, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |