MATCH
19.07.17 | 2nd round | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Camilla Scala | 6-1, 6-0 | Imola | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Camilla Scala | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 31/47 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 6/16 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Estrella Cabeza-Candela vs. Camilla Scala - head to head matches
19.07.17 | 2nd round | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Camilla Scala | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Imola | Carpet |
Estrella Cabeza-Candela form & Camilla Scala form
Estrella Cabeza-Candela - last matches
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-3, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 2-2, Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-1, Nicoleta Dascalu - retired | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-0, Olga Saez Larra - retired | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Megi Khmiadashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 fin | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.18 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Camilla Scala - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 0-4, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 0-6, 0-3, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ginevra Aprea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |