MATCH
07.06.17 | 1st round | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Andrea Ka | 6-3, 6-4 | Figueira Da | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Andrea Ka | |
1st SERVE % | 60/78 (77%) | 32/59 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/60 (68%) | 20/32 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/59 (46%) | 29/78 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/137 (55%) | 61/137 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Estrella Cabeza-Candela vs. Andrea Ka - head to head matches
07.06.17 | 1st round | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | Andrea Ka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Figueira Da | Hard |
Estrella Cabeza-Candela form & Andrea Ka form
Estrella Cabeza-Candela - last matches
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-3, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, - Estrella Cabeza-Candela - retired | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 2-2, Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-1, Nicoleta Dascalu - retired | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-0, Olga Saez Larra - retired | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Megi Khmiadashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 fin | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.18 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Andrea Ka - last matches
W25 Palmela - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marta Buendia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Isabel Adrover Gallego | 1-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Ines Teixeira | 5-0, Ines Teixeira - retired | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Ines Teixeira | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 7-66, 4-0, Claudia Giovine - retired | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anoushka Wooller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |