MATCH
06.05.19 | q 1 | Erina Hayashi | Tara Moore | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | W60 Fukuoka | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Erina Hayashi | Tara Moore | |
1st SERVE % | 36/63 (57%) | 26/50 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/27 (37%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 30/63 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/113 (53%) | 53/113 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erina Hayashi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erina Hayashi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Erina Hayashi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Erina Hayashi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4, 7-4, 8-4, 9-4, 9-5, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erina Hayashi vs. Tara Moore - head to head matches
06.05.19 | q 1 | Erina Hayashi | Tara Moore | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | W60 Fukuoka | Carpet |
08.05.18 | qual. | Tara Moore | Erina Hayashi | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Fukuoka | Carpet |
Erina Hayashi form & Tara Moore form
Erina Hayashi - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seri Nayuki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-2, Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jessica Board | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Renee Alame | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Oyama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-1, Chelsea Fontenel - retired | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | - | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Tara Moore - last matches
Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 0-6, 0-1, - Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 6-2, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Maika M. Adair | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Tatjana Maria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-77, 1-2, - Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Schwarz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Courmayeur - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.21 q 1 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Goldsmith | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Ibifuro Clement | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 7-66, 6-4 | match details |