MATCH
08.02.20 | q 1 | En Shuo Liang | Panna Udvardy | 6-1, 6-3 | Hua Hin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
En Shuo Liang | Panna Udvardy | |
1st SERVE % | 33/50 (66%) | 21/43 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 13/21 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/43 (51%) | 16/50 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/93 (60%) | 37/93 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
En Shuo Liang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
En Shuo Liang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
En Shuo Liang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
En Shuo Liang | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
En Shuo Liang vs. Panna Udvardy - head to head matches
08.02.20 | q 1 | En Shuo Liang | Panna Udvardy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
En Shuo Liang form & Panna Udvardy form
En Shuo Liang - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-7, 2-4, - En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-5, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-2, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-5, 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Panna Udvardy - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |