MATCH
09.07.18 | 1st round | Emma Raducanu | Gabriella Price | 6-1, 6-4 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriella Price | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Gabriella Price | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Gabriella Price | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Emma Raducanu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Gabriella Price | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Emma Raducanu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gabriella Price | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emma Raducanu | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Gabriella Price | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Gabriella Price | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Emma Raducanu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Gabriella Price | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Emma Raducanu | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Gabriella Price | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emma Raducanu vs. Gabriella Price - head to head matches
09.07.18 | 1st round | Emma Raducanu | Gabriella Price | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Emma Raducanu form & Gabriella Price form
Emma Raducanu - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-0, Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 7-65, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-0, 5-7, 0-0, - Emma Raducanu - retired | match details | |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Emma Raducanu - retired | match details | |
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-2, 5-3, Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Gabriella Price - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Jackson | 1-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiangxue Han | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Salma Ewing | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Bueno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ayana Akli | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Bucea | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Claire Hill | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-4, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Hui | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Allie Kiick | 5-5, Allie Kiick - retired | match details | |
W25 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |