MATCH
12.08.20 | 1st round | Emma Raducanu | Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-0 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emma Raducanu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Emma Raducanu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
1-2 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Emma Raducanu | 1-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-3 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Emily Appleton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emma Raducanu | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emma Raducanu vs. Emily Appleton - head to head matches
12.08.20 | 1st round | Emma Raducanu | Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Emma Raducanu form & Emily Appleton form
Emma Raducanu - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-0, Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 7-65, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-0, 5-7, 0-0, - Emma Raducanu - retired | match details | |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Emma Raducanu - retired | match details | |
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-2, 5-3, Dayana Yastremska - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Emily Appleton - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 6-4, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noemie Oliveras | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |