MATCH
21.07.16 | 2nd round | Emma Laine | Adna Sofradzija | 6-2, 6-3 | Tampere | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Emma Laine | Adna Sofradzija | |
1st SERVE % | 40/55 (73%) | 31/47 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 12/31 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
05.05.98, 25 years
05.05.98, 25 years
Emma Laine vs. Adna Sofradzija - head to head matches
21.07.16 | 2nd round | Emma Laine | Adna Sofradzija | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Tampere | Clay |
Emma Laine form & Adna Sofradzija form
Emma Laine - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
05.04.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Alena Sergeychik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Facey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 2 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Lauren Albanese | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.16 fin | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.16 1/2 | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.16 1/4 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.16 2nd round | vs. Adna Sofradzija | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Emilia Salo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
10.07.16 fin | vs. Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.16 1/2 | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 6-73, 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
08.07.16 1/4 | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
16.06.16 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Laura Bente | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
25.05.16 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kubicz | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
28.04.16 2nd round | vs. Ani Mijacika | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Margita Sunjic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pivovarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
08.02.16 q 2 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.16 q 1 | vs. Jessica Wacnik | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Sally Peers | 6-2, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.16 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.16 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.16 qual. | vs. Ran Tian | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |
Adna Sofradzija - last matches
Tunis - Clay | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.03.18 q 1 | vs. Manon Peral | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 q 2 | vs. Denise Simonetti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Rebecca Gustafson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Malin Falk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lund - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Zoe Kruger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Alice Matteucci | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Mahak Jain | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Candela Bugnon | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Victoria Ariadna Beccio | 6-3, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Patrycja Polanska | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Ena Ovcina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 7-5, 4-6, 7-68 | match details |