MATCH
01.10.18 | 1st round | Emily Seibold | Shelly Krolitzky | 6-1, 1-0, - retired | Herzlia | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Emily Seibold | Shelly Krolitzky | |
1st SERVE % | 19/39 (49%) | 16/27 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 7/16 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 0/11 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 17/39 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 42/66 (64%) | 24/66 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shelly Krolitzky | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emily Seibold | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Emily Seibold | 1-1 | |
Emily Seibold | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Shelly Krolitzky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emily Seibold | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Shelly Krolitzky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Emily Seibold | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Shelly Krolitzky | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
08.07.99, 24 years
08.07.99, 24 years
Emily Seibold vs. Shelly Krolitzky - head to head matches
01.10.18 | 1st round | Emily Seibold | Shelly Krolitzky | 6-1, 1-0, Shelly Krolitzky - retired | match details | Herzlia | Hard |
Emily Seibold form & Shelly Krolitzky form
Emily Seibold - last matches
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katja Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 0-6, 1-1, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Liz Badde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 3-3, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Feld - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 0-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Maria Vancea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Shelly Krolitzky - last matches
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 1-6, 0-1, - Shelly Krolitzky - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Sara Guglielminotti | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Aurelia Scotti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Marta Oliveira | 7-64, 0-2, - Shelly Krolitzky - retired | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Tali Krasnopolski | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
04.05.17 1/4 | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Talya Zandberg | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
30.09.16 1/4 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Laura Deigman | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 1st round | vs. Abigail Desiatnikov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
25.05.16 2nd round | vs. Marta Paigina | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.16 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.15 1/4 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Shir Hornung | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Tal Zinn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |