MATCH
22.10.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Kazionova | Emily Morton | 6-0, 7-62 | W15 Oslo | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Kazionova | Emily Morton | |
1st SERVE % | 42/59 (71%) | 33/69 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 14/36 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/69 (52%) | 21/59 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/128 (58%) | 54/128 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 12 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Emily Morton | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-3 | Emily Morton | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
12.04.98, 25 years
12.04.98, 25 years
Ekaterina Kazionova vs. Emily Morton - head to head matches
22.10.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Kazionova | Emily Morton | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | W15 Oslo | I. hard |
Ekaterina Kazionova form & Emily Morton form
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 1-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Emily Morton - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 1-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 3-2, Danielle Daley - retired | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 5-7, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Sofia Haseth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Anoushka Wooller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Barbara Castro | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-2, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |