MATCH
02.08.20 | 1st round | Emily Morton | Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emily Morton | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Camille Verden Anderson | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emily Morton | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30, 40-40, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Camille Verden Anderson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40, 0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emily Morton | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 0-0 | ||
5-0 | Camille Verden Anderson | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Emily Morton | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Camille Verden Anderson | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP], 40-A, 0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emily Morton | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Camille Verden Anderson | |
0-0, 0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Emily Morton | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Camille Verden Anderson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emily Morton | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 0-0 | ||
5-2 | Camille Verden Anderson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 0-0, 15-0 | ||
Emily Morton | 6-2 | |
Emily Morton | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Emily Morton | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
United Kingdom
12.04.98, 25 years
12.04.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
04.02.99, 25 years
04.02.99, 25 years
Emily Morton vs. Camille Verden Anderson - head to head matches
02.08.20 | 1st round | Emily Morton | Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Emily Morton form & Camille Verden Anderson form
Emily Morton - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 1-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 3-2, Danielle Daley - retired | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 5-7, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Anoushka Wooller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Sofia Haseth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Barbara Castro | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-2, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Camille Verden Anderson - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Tiffany William | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Lou Adler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Rita Colyer | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Yu Chen | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mary Closs | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lou Adler | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Amanda Rodgers | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Ana Roman Dominguez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Joana Baptista | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Virginia Bosch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Amelie Intert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Eden Richardson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Hannah Davies | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Lucy Brown | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Hannah Mccolgan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
30.05.16 q 2 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |