Germany
01.11.95, 28 years
01.11.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Janina Geiss vs. Emily Fanning - head to head matches
24.07.17 | qual. | Emily Fanning | Janina Geiss | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Janina Geiss form & Emily Fanning form
Janina Geiss - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Milosevic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Pang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Sari Stegmann | 2-6, 1-5, - Janina Geiss - retired | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sari Stegmann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.17 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Tereza Koplova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Giulia Guidetti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dakar - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Sarah Adegoke | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Aminat Quadri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Christie Agugbom | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Melisa Morales | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 0-2, - Janina Geiss - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sheetal Shetty | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Elyse Lavender | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Salma Abdel Rahim | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Ellen Ashley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Emily Fanning - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 1-6, 2-5 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 7-5, 6-74, 10-7 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 2-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-5 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Utaka Kishigami | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |