MATCH
28.07.16 | 1/4 | Emily Arbuthnott | Laura Gulbe | 6-4, 6-4 | Parnu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Emily Arbuthnott | Laura Gulbe | |
1st SERVE % | 32/66 (48%) | 39/63 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 18/39 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/34 (47%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 30/66 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/129 (54%) | 59/129 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emily Arbuthnott vs. Laura Gulbe - head to head matches
28.07.16 | 1/4 | Emily Arbuthnott | Laura Gulbe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Parnu | Clay |
Emily Arbuthnott form & Laura Gulbe form
Emily Arbuthnott - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 6-0, 10-1 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 7-5, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Laura Gulbe - last matches
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Radina Rakic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Maria Aurelia Scotti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Canovi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
28.07.17 1/2 | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Sophia Intert | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.17 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
28.07.16 1/4 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.16 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-62, 7-66 | match details | |
25.07.16 1st round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Gerda Zykute | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
08.07.16 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Lara Pedranzini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Amy Bowtell | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 7-65, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Raquel Mateus | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Mafalda Fernandes | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Tomoe Yazawa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1/4 | vs. Laetitia Sarrazin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Stamatia Fafaliou | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.07.15 1/2 | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Anna Sokiran | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Saana Saarteinen | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 6-73, 1-6 | match details |