Emiliana Arango vs. Sofia Milatova 11.09.2019

Emiliana Arango vs. Sofia Milatova 11.09.2019 - W25 St. Poelten - compare

MATCH

11.09.191st roundEmiliana Arango Sofia Milatova 6-1, 6-0 Austria W25 St. Clay

MATCH STATS

Emiliana ArangoSofia Milatova
1st SERVE %25/37 (68%)27/51 (53%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON18/25 (72%)10/27 (37%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON8/12 (67%)10/24 (42%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON31/51 (61%)11/37 (30%)
TOTAL POINTS WON57/88 (65%)31/88 (35%)
DOUBLE FAULTS15
ACES

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Sofia Milatova Sofia Milatova serve
0-0, 15-15, 15-30
Emiliana Arango Emiliana Arango serve1-0
0-0
2-0Sofia Milatova Sofia Milatova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Emiliana Arango Emiliana Arango serve3-0
0-0
4-0Sofia Milatova Sofia Milatova serve
0-0, 0-30
Emiliana Arango Emiliana Arango serve4-1
0-0
6-1
2
Emiliana Arango Emiliana Arango serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, A-40
1-0Sofia Milatova Sofia Milatova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Emiliana Arango Emiliana Arango serve2-0
0-0, 0-15
3-0Sofia Milatova Sofia Milatova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Emiliana Arango Emiliana Arango serve4-0
0-0
5-0Sofia Milatova Sofia Milatova serve
0-0, 15-15, 30-15
6-0

Emiliana Arango
Colombia
28.11.00, 19 years




545
63
37400 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
08.11.00, 19 years







Sofia Milatova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Emiliana Arango vs. Sofia Milatova - head to head matches

11.09.191st roundEmiliana ArangoSofia Milatova6-1, 6-0 match detailsAustria W25 St. Clay

Emiliana Arango - last matches

USA W25 Malibu - Hard
15.01.20
1st round
vs. Nadia Podoroska3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
14.01.20
q 1
vs. Allura Zamarripa6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
14.01.20
qual.
vs. Sarah Lee6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Chile W60 Colina - Clay
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-3, 3-3, - Emiliana Arango - retiredlostmatch details
06.11.19
1st round
vs. Nadia Podoroska4-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
05.11.19
qual.
vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez5-7, 7-65, 10-7 winmatch details
04.11.19
q 1
vs. Eduarda Piai6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Paraguay W60 Asuncion - Clay
28.10.19
q 1
vs. Luisa Stefani6-76, 6-2, 10-12 lostmatch details
Colombia W25 Cucuta - Clay
25.10.19
1/2
vs. Conny Perrin3-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
24.10.19
1/4
vs. Anna Danilina6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
23.10.19
2nd round
vs. Renata Zarazua6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
21.10.19
1st round
vs. Pauline Wuarin6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
USA W25 Hilton - Clay
10.10.19
2nd round
vs. Francoise Abanda6-1, 5-7, 6-74 lostmatch details
09.10.19
1st round
vs. Hailey Baptiste6-4, 7-65 winmatch details
08.10.19
qual.
vs. Joelle Kissell7-66, 6-2 winmatch details
07.10.19
q 2
vs. Muskan Gupta6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Hungary W25 Kaposvar - Clay
27.09.19
1/4
vs. Lina Gjorcheska0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
26.09.19
2nd round
vs. Andreea Rosca6-79, 7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
25.09.19
1st round
vs. Olga Danilovic6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
24.09.19
qual.
vs. Romana Cisovska6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
23.09.19
q 2
vs. Adrienn Horvath6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Romania W25 Arad - Clay
17.09.19
qual.
vs. Cindy Burger2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
16.09.19
q 2
vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei0-6, 6-4, 10-3 winmatch details
15.09.19
q 1
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar7-5, 5-7, 10-3 winmatch details
Austria W25 St. - Clay
12.09.19
2nd round
vs. Nina Potocnik0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.09.19
1st round
vs. Sofia Milatova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
09.09.19
qual.
vs. Draginja Vukovic7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
08.09.19
q 1
vs. Laura Radakovic6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
08.09.19
q 2
vs. Sylvie Zund6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Ecuador W25 Guayaquil - Clay
21.08.19
1st round
vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details

Sofia Milatova - last matches

Czech Republic W15 Milovice - I. hard
25.11.19
q 1
vs. Kristyna Tomajkova3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Italy W15 Solarino - Carpet
05.11.19
1st round
vs. Anna Popescu3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Norway W15 Oslo - I. hard
22.10.19
1st round
vs. Lilly Elida Haseth1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Ukraine W15 Chornomorsk - Clay
01.10.19
1st round
vs. Nadiya Kolb1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Hungary W25 Kaposvar - Clay
23.09.19
q 2
vs. Veronika Bokor3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Romania W25 Arad - Clay
15.09.19
q 1
vs. Gabriela Duca4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Austria W25 St. - Clay
11.09.19
1st round
vs. Emiliana Arango1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
09.09.19
qual.
vs. Alice Rame0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.09.19
q 2
vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher3-6, 6-1, 12-10 winmatch details
08.09.19
q 1
vs. Anali Kocevar6-4, 1-0, Anali Kocevar - retiredwinmatch details
Ukraine W15 Bucha - Clay
05.09.19
2nd round
vs. Vladlena Bokova2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.09.19
1st round
vs. Laura Maluniakova2-6, 7-62, 6-4 winmatch details
Georgia W15 Batumi - Hard
29.08.19
2nd round
vs. Nadiya Kolb1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.08.19
1st round
vs. Zeynep Sena Sarioglan6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Ireland W15 Dublin - Carpet
31.07.19
1st round
vs. Helena Narmont3-6, 4-5, - Sofia Milatova - retiredlostmatch details
31.07.19
1st round
vs. Helena Narmont3-6, 4-5, - Sofia Milatova - retiredlostmatch details
Spain W25 Vitoria - Hard
24.07.19
1st round
vs. Victoria Rodriguez3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
22.07.19
qual.
vs. Marta Falceto Font6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Olomouc - Clay
15.07.19
q 1
vs. Laura Schaeder2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Romania W15 Bucharest - Clay
09.07.19
qual.
vs. Federica Arcidiacono3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.07.19
q 1
vs. Andreia Beberechi6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Serbia W15 Prokuplje - Clay
01.07.19
q 1
vs. Bojana Klincov6-76, 0-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Prerov - Clay
10.06.19
q 1
vs. Nikola Tomanova1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Portugal W15 Montemor - Hard
28.05.19
1st round
vs. Kseniya Yersh5-7, 6-73 lostmatch details
Portugal W15 Cantanhede - Carpet
23.05.19
2nd round
vs. Anna Ureke4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.05.19
1st round
vs. Mariana Campino6-4, 3-6, 7-5 winmatch details
Croatia W15 Tucepi - Clay
07.05.19
q 1
vs. Irma Ustavdic6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
07.05.19
qual.
vs. Justyna Malatinska3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - Clay
16.04.19
qual.
vs. Eunhye Lee1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
15.04.19
q 1
vs. Alisa Rastegaeva6-1, 5-2, Alisa Rastegaeva - retiredwinmatch details
<