MATCH
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Emiliana Arango | Jada Robinson | 6-4, 6-2 | Orlando | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Emiliana Arango | Jada Robinson | |
1st SERVE % | 29/42 (69%) | 30/51 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 13/21 (62%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/51 (47%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emiliana Arango vs. Jada Robinson - head to head matches
15.05.17 | q 2 | Emiliana Arango | Jada Robinson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Naples | Clay |
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Emiliana Arango | Jada Robinson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Orlando | Clay |
Emiliana Arango form & Jada Robinson form
Emiliana Arango - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-72, 6-4, Lucrezia Stefanini - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 7-69, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Martinez Guerrero | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Jada Robinson - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Flores | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-4, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-73, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-1 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Brianna Baldi | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carolyn Campana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristen Seabury | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Briana Szabo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Borisova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Kelly Keller | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Roselli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-74, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Florentine Dekkers | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Isabel Adrover Gallego | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |