MATCH
03.09.19 | 1st round | Elvina Kalieva | Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 6-2 | U.S. Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Timofeeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elvina Kalieva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Maria Timofeeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elvina Kalieva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Maria Timofeeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Elvina Kalieva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Maria Timofeeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elvina Kalieva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Timofeeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elvina Kalieva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Maria Timofeeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elvina Kalieva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Maria Timofeeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Elvina Kalieva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Maria Timofeeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elvina Kalieva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elvina Kalieva vs. Maria Timofeeva - head to head matches
23.08.23 | q 1 | Elvina Kalieva | Maria Timofeeva | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | New York | Hard |
03.09.19 | 1st round | Elvina Kalieva | Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Elvina Kalieva form & Maria Timofeeva form
Elvina Kalieva - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-4, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 6-73 | match details |
Maria Timofeeva - last matches
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 0-3, - Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-710, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-4, Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |