Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
13.09.93, 30 years
13.09.93, 30 years
Ellie Douglas vs. Akiko Okuda - head to head matches
09.04.18 | q 2 | Ellie Douglas | Akiko Okuda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Pelham | Clay |
Ellie Douglas form & Akiko Okuda form
Ellie Douglas - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Megan Mccray | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 7-62, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Beck | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Iva Jovic | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Patsy Daughters | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Peyre | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-2, Sylvie Zund - retired | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Bueno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Akiko Okuda - last matches
Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lauren Marker | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Petit | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-2, 2-0, Anfisa Danilchenko - retired | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Erika Wichin Cheng | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Virginia Bosch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Carla Lucero | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Junqueira Benedini | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Curitiba - Clay | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Kamilla Kokeladze | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Fort De - Hard | ||||
08.01.18 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Lamyae Dad | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Olga Esteve Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Sophia Intert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Csilla Fodor | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
12.10.17 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Csilla Fodor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Agnes Ornella Biba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |