MATCH
12.11.19 | qual. | Ellen Allgurin | Chiara Catini | 6-73, 6-4, 12-10 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ellen Allgurin | Chiara Catini | |
1st SERVE % | 53/83 (64%) | 64/91 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/53 (68%) | 42/64 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/91 (42%) | 31/83 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/174 (52%) | 84/174 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ellen Allgurin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-1 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Ellen Allgurin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-3 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ellen Allgurin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP] | ||
Ellen Allgurin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-4 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-5 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0 | ||
Ellen Allgurin | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Ellen Allgurin | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-4 | ||
6-73 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-1 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ellen Allgurin | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-2 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ellen Allgurin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ellen Allgurin | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ellen Allgurin | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Chiara Catini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Ellen Allgurin | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
12-10 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ellen Allgurin vs. Chiara Catini - head to head matches
12.11.19 | qual. | Ellen Allgurin | Chiara Catini | 6-73, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Ellen Allgurin form & Chiara Catini form
Ellen Allgurin - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Lou Adler | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-1, 6-73, 8-10 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Chiara Catini | 6-73, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Helena Narmont | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 qual. | vs. Olga Doroshina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Solapur - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Anne-Marie Medcalf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Elizabeth James | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Jane Stewart | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.07.17 q 1 | vs. Polina Monova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Chiara Catini - last matches
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Oriana Gniewkowska | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 0-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Bokor | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Gartseva | 4-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 7-66, 1-1, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |