MATCH
24.01.19 | 1st round | Anna Ureke | Ella Taylor | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | W15 Manacor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Ureke | Ella Taylor | |
1st SERVE % | 78/99 (79%) | 85/100 (85%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/78 (60%) | 43/85 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/21 (29%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/100 (51%) | 46/99 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/199 (52%) | 95/199 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Ella Taylor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Ureke vs. Ella Taylor - head to head matches
24.01.19 | 1st round | Anna Ureke | Ella Taylor | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Manacor | Clay |
Anna Ureke form & Ella Taylor form
Anna Ureke - last matches
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 0-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karin Dirnbek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Hoziane Kitambala | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Ella Taylor - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-2, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-1, Cristiana Ferrando - retired | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mir Ambaye | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Paladini Jennings | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anica Stabel | 6-3, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Saisai Zheng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Abbie Myers | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Frida Bostrand | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Margot Sturchler | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |