Russia
13.10.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
10.08.00, 23 years
844 30
32181 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Timofeeva vs. Eliz Maloney - head to head matches
Marina Timofeeva form & Eliz Maloney form
Marina Timofeeva - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Carola Cavelli | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
17.12.18 q 2 | vs. Zi Yi Wang | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
05.12.18 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.12.18 q 1 | vs. Olivia Elliott | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Andjela Vidovic | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Zoi Meers | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Kazan - Clay |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Kazan - Clay |
28.07.18 q 2 | vs. Liubov Demidova | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Don Benito - Carpet |
14.07.18 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Bucharest - Clay |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Focsani - Clay |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nikol Ruseva | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Curtea De - Clay |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
French Open - Clay |
03.06.18 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Busra Polat | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Nina Furmaniak | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Mragowo - Clay |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Karpiuk | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Istanbul - Clay |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Klimushkina | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Istanbul - Clay |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Rabat - Clay |
26.12.16 qual. | vs. Radia Lalami | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Tara Damnjanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Eliz Maloney - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | | match details |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 7-61 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 4-6, 6-77 | | match details |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Santarem - Hard |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Ceuta - Hard |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Aldershot - Hard |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W100 Surbiton - Grass |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 1-2, - Eliz Maloney - retired | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | | match details |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Pretoria - Hard |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carle Botha | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |