MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Eliz Maloney | Julia Lohoff |
1st SERVE % | 27/48 (56%) | 38/49 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 19/38 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 23/48 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/97 (53%) | 46/97 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | | |
MATCH STATS
United Kingdom
10.08.00, 23 years
844 30
32181 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
13.04.94, 29 years
838 25
284840 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eliz Maloney vs. Julia Lohoff - head to head matches
Eliz Maloney form & Julia Lohoff form
Eliz Maloney - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | | match details |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 7-61 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 4-6, 6-77 | | match details |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Santarem - Hard |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Ceuta - Hard |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Aldershot - Hard |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W100 Surbiton - Grass |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 1-2, - Eliz Maloney - retired | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | | match details |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Nottingham - Hard |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Pretoria - Hard |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carle Botha | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Julia Lohoff - last matches
W60 Monastir - Hard |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Madlena Orlova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Monastir - Hard |
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Chicago - Hard |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ostrava - I. hard |
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Saint-Malo - Clay |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W100+H Dubai - Hard |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W80 Cagnes - Clay |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-5, 1-0, Tea Lukic - retired | | match details |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Samantha Murray | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-4, 5-7, 9-11 | | match details |
W25 St. - I. hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 6-2, 14-12 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 | | match details |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Ines Murta | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 5-7, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-0, 4-10 | | match details |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 6-0, 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-61, 7-62 | | match details |