MATCH
29.05.19 | 1st round | Elitsa Kostova | Andrea Gamiz | 6-0, 6-1 | W25 Santa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Elitsa Kostova | Andrea Gamiz | |
1st SERVE % | 22/32 (69%) | 26/40 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/22 (91%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/14 (7%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 7/32 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/72 (74%) | 19/72 (26%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elitsa Kostova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elitsa Kostova vs. Andrea Gamiz - head to head matches
29.05.19 | 1st round | Elitsa Kostova | Andrea Gamiz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W25 Santa | Hard |
17.09.12 | 1/4 | Andrea Gamiz | Elitsa Kostova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Saint Malo | Clay |
06.08.12 | 2nd round | Andrea Gamiz | Elitsa Kostova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | Koksijde | Clay |
Elitsa Kostova form & Andrea Gamiz form
Elitsa Kostova - last matches
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.04.21 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 0-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 6-75, 10-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |