INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elise Mertens vs. Justine Ozga - head to head matches
23.03.15 | 2nd round | Elise Mertens | Justine Ozga | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Le Havre | Clay |
09.03.15 | 1st round | Elise Mertens | Justine Ozga | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Amiens | Clay |
Elise Mertens form & Justine Ozga form
Elise Mertens - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-2, 2-0, Mayar Sherif - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Justine Ozga - last matches
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
27.07.16 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Steffi Distelmans | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Antje Rubbrecht | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal | 6-0, Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal - retired | match details | |
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-74, 1-2, Schena Benamar - retired | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Frances Altick | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Sandy Callios | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Anna Signe Rasmussen | 6-0, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Nikki Luttikhuis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Szczawno Zdroj - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
06.04.15 q 1 | vs. Jenny Jullien | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
23.03.15 1st round | vs. Alice Bacquie | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.03.15 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.15 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Ianchuk | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
16.03.15 1st round | vs. Alice Bacquie | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
09.03.15 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Alice Savoretti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
09.02.15 1st round | vs. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
17.11.14 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Smirnova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.14 1/2 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.14 1/4 | vs. Justine De Sutter | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.14 1st round | vs. Qian Nan Feng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
10.11.14 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.14 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |