MATCH
24.08.19 | 1/2 | Elina Avanesyan | Vlada Koval | 6-1, 1-6, 6-1 | W15 Moscow | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elina Avanesyan | Vlada Koval | |
1st SERVE % | 59/78 (76%) | 29/48 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/59 (63%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 33/78 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/126 (56%) | 56/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Elina Avanesyan | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Vlada Koval | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elina Avanesyan vs. Vlada Koval - head to head matches
24.08.19 | 1/2 | Elina Avanesyan | Vlada Koval | 6-1, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | W15 Moscow | Clay |
Elina Avanesyan form & Vlada Koval form
Elina Avanesyan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-65, 0-2, - Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 1-4, - Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-2, 2-0, Evgeniya Rodina - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Vlada Koval - last matches
W60 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-65, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Beyza Yaniklar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - I. hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 7-67, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | - Vlada Koval - walk over | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |