Georgia
02.06.01, 22 years
02.06.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ana Shanidze vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck - head to head matches
01.05.19 | 1st round | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Ana Shanidze | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tbilisi | Hard |
22.03.17 | 1st round | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | Ana Shanidze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
11.04.16 | qual. | Ana Shanidze | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 6-0, 7-64 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Ana Shanidze form & Eliessa Vanlangendonck form
Ana Shanidze - last matches
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Daria Krasnova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | - | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Alicja Zduniak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Kharchenko | 6-4, 3-0, Anastasia Kharchenko - retired | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
26.05.16 2nd round | vs. Maria Kononova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Kateryna Karpiuk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.04.16 1st round | vs. Daiana Negreanu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.04.16 1/2 | vs. Tina Tehrani | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.16 1/4 | vs. Dana Kremer | 7-63, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.16 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.04.16 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Maetschke | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Odul Okur | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.04.16 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Soulie | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 4-6, 7-65, Polina Kaibekova - retired | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marine Szostak | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |