MATCH
20.07.16 | 2nd round | Eleni Daniilidou | Liudmila Samsonova | 6-3, 6-3 | Schio | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eleni Daniilidou | Liudmila Samsonova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/70 (50%) | 35/60 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/35 (49%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 29/70 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/130 (56%) | 57/130 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eleni Daniilidou vs. Liudmila Samsonova - head to head matches
20.07.16 | 2nd round | Eleni Daniilidou | Liudmila Samsonova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Schio | Clay |
Eleni Daniilidou form & Liudmila Samsonova form
Eleni Daniilidou - last matches
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.12.18 1/2 | vs. Lou Adler | 0-6, 0-2, - Eleni Daniilidou - retired | match details | |
06.12.18 1/4 | vs. Maria Masini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 0-6, 2-3, - Eleni Daniilidou - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Romina Oprandi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Varvara Flink | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Alice Amendola | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Vallone | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 1-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arratia Fernandez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 2-6, 3-3, - Eleni Daniilidou - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.17 2nd round | vs. Teodora Stinga | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Petrenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Sophie Gerits | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Liudmila Samsonova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova - walk over | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |