MATCH
04.06.18 | qual. | Elena Malygina | Mariia Tkacheva | 6-1, 6-2 | Minsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elena Malygina | Mariia Tkacheva | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 37/59 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 14/37 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/59 (59%) | 14/42 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/101 (62%) | 38/101 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mariia Tkacheva | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mariia Tkacheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Elena Malygina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Mariia Tkacheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Mariia Tkacheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Elena Malygina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mariia Tkacheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Elena Malygina | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Mariia Tkacheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-2 | Mariia Tkacheva | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Mariia Tkacheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Mariia Tkacheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Malygina vs. Mariia Tkacheva - head to head matches
04.06.18 | qual. | Elena Malygina | Mariia Tkacheva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Minsk | Clay |
Elena Malygina form & Mariia Tkacheva form
Elena Malygina - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Mariia Tkacheva - last matches
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francesca Pace | 4-6, 0-2, - Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Kira Pavlova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Perapekhina | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Valery Gynina | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 2-4, - Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Darya Shauha | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |