MATCH
11.06.18 | qual. | Elena Malygina | Alisa Axyanova | 6-1, 6-1 | Minsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elena Malygina | Alisa Axyanova | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 25/55 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 12/25 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elena Malygina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Elena Malygina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Elena Malygina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Alisa Axyanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elena Malygina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
11.05.00, 23 years
11.05.00, 23 years
Elena Malygina vs. Alisa Axyanova - head to head matches
11.06.18 | qual. | Elena Malygina | Alisa Axyanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Minsk | Clay |
Elena Malygina form & Alisa Axyanova form
Elena Malygina - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Alisa Axyanova - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Agostina Landa | 2-6, 1-4, - Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 2 | vs. Milena Gevorgyan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mariam Mahmoud | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 0-6, 1-4, - Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details | |
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Ginevra Peiretti | 0-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Dana Mousa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 q 1 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 1 | vs. Miriam Gondorova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Norhan Hesham | 3-6, 1-4, - Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Sathwika Sama | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Abdel Rahim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 q 2 | vs. Inga Komleva | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
13.02.20 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Camilla Ceppellini | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Teresia Londol | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Arina Petrova | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 1-6, 0-2, - Alisa Axyanova - retired | match details |