MATCH
05.07.20 | 1st round | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-4, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
4-2 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
5-3 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Gabriela Ruse vs. Irina-Camelia Begu - head to head matches
05.07.20 | 1st round | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Elena Gabriela Ruse form & Irina-Camelia Begu form
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Irina-Camelia Begu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |