MATCH
04.08.17 | 1/4 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Dalila Jakupovic | 6-2, 6-4 | Bad Saulgau | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elena Gabriela Ruse | Dalila Jakupovic | |
1st SERVE % | 23/50 (46%) | 50/74 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 25/50 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/74 (51%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/124 (57%) | 53/124 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Gabriela Ruse vs. Dalila Jakupovic - head to head matches
22.04.18 | q 1 | Dalila Jakupovic | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Istanbul | Clay |
04.08.17 | 1/4 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Dalila Jakupovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Bad Saulgau | Clay |
Elena Gabriela Ruse form & Dalila Jakupovic form
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 3-6, 1-4, - Elena Gabriela Ruse - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Dalila Jakupovic - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-73, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 6-78 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Miriana Tona | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sejal Gopal Bhutada | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-2, 6-70 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-65, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, Himeno Sakatsume - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 7-66 | match details |