MATCH
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Elena Bogdan | Ioana Gaspar | 6-0, 6-4 | Targu Jiu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elena Bogdan | Ioana Gaspar | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Bogdan vs. Ioana Gaspar - head to head matches
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Elena Bogdan | Ioana Gaspar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Targu Jiu | Clay |
Elena Bogdan form & Ioana Gaspar form
Elena Bogdan - last matches
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 qual. | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Maria Toma | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Cristina Ene | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Julia Payola | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Cherkasova | Elena Cherkasova - walk over | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Anita Wagner | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Cristina Ene | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-5, - Elena Bogdan - retired | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Alabina Zaganjor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Ioana Gaspar - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sol Faga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 fin | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-1, 3-0, Anaelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |