INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yoshimi Kawasaki vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
11.11.13 | 1/4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Yoshimi Kawasaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Yoshimi Kawasaki form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Yoshimi Kawasaki - last matches
Hamamatsu - Grass | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Emma Higuchi | 6-2, 1-6, 0-3, - Yoshimi Kawasaki - retired | match details | |
Makinohara - Grass | ||||
12.10.15 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Miki Miyamura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noto - Carpet | ||||
31.08.15 q 2 | vs. Rion Itaya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Mori | 1-5, - Yoshimi Kawasaki - retired | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 qual. | vs. Xuliu Sun | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.15 q 2 | vs. Natsumi Yokota | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.07.15 q 1 | vs. Jiaxue Zang | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.07.15 1st round | vs. Yixuan Li | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.15 qual. | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Shiori Fukuda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo Ariake - Hard | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Risa Hasegawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.06.15 q 2 | vs. Maya Wakui | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.15 2nd round | vs. Vojislava Lukic | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.15 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Sari Baba | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mytilene - Hard | ||||
04.05.15 1st round | vs. Ksenia Gaydarzhi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Natalia Serrano Garcia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.15 qual. | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.15 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.04.15 q 1 | vs. Sofia Sabljarevic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.04.15 q 2 | vs. Brynn Boren | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 7-62, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.15 qual. | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
23.03.15 q 2 | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | - | match details | |
23.03.15 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
16.03.15 1st round | vs. Yurina Koshino | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |