INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xiaorong Dong vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
17.02.14 | 2nd round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Xiaorong Dong | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Xiaorong Dong form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Xiaorong Dong - last matches
Solo - Hard | ||||
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Deria Nur Haliza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Balikpapan - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Vita Mediana | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
26.05.14 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
19.05.14 1st round | vs. Yuka Higuchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.14 q 2 | vs. Yuanyi Yu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.14 2nd round | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.14 qual. | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.04.14 1st round | vs. Ludmila Vasilieva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.14 1/2 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.14 2nd round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.04.14 1/4 | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 1st round | vs. Alix Collombon | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.04.14 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
24.03.14 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 0-6, 0-3, - Xiaorong Dong - retired | match details | |
24.03.14 1st round | vs. Chen Lu Wu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.03.14 qual. | vs. Rui Du | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.14 q 2 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.03.14 2nd round | vs. Jiahui Chen | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.14 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.14 q 2 | vs. Jing Zhang | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.14 1/4 | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.14 qual. | vs. Xin Ji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.14 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 2-4, - Xiaorong Dong - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.14 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.14 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.14 1st round | vs. Mila Popivoda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
30.12.13 q 1 | vs. Yihong Li | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.13 1st round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.13 qual. | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sanya - Hard | ||||
09.09.13 q 1 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |