MATCH
17.01.16 | fin | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-0 | Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Viktoriya Tomova | |
1st SERVE % | 40/55 (73%) | 48/57 (84%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 20/48 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 2/9 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/57 (61%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/112 (60%) | 45/112 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Viktoriya Tomova - head to head matches
08.02.18 | Viktoriya Tomova | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard | |
17.01.16 | fin | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Viktoriya Tomova form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Viktoriya Tomova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 2-5, - Viktoriya Tomova - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |