MATCH
12.09.17 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Veronika Kapshay | 6-2, 6-2 | Batumi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Veronika Kapshay | |
1st SERVE % | 27/52 (52%) | 26/55 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Veronika Kapshay - head to head matches
12.09.17 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Veronika Kapshay | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Batumi | Hard |
26.05.14 | 1/4 | Veronika Kapshay | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Bukhara | Hard |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Veronika Kapshay form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Veronika Kapshay - last matches
Bucha - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Novikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Anna Kubareva | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ivano Frankivsk - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 1/4 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Perebiynis | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Daria Orichkevitch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Arina Taluenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-4, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Jade Lewis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 1-4, - Veronika Kapshay - retired | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Polina Monova | 2-5, - Veronika Kapshay - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.04.17 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 2-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.17 1/4 | vs. Arina Folts | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.04.17 2nd round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 7-62, 7-61 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Lehnert | 1-6, - Veronika Kapshay - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.03.17 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.17 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |