Vasilisa Aponasenko vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze

Vasilisa Aponasenko vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - Istanbul - compare

MATCH

Vasilisa Aponasenko Ekaterine Gorgodze

MATCH STATS


Vasilisa Aponasenko
Russia
22.10.96, 21 years




764
22
20916 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
03.12.91, 26 years




273
187
140353 $
Ekaterine Gorgodze
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Vasilisa Aponasenko vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches

06.07.172nd roundEkaterine GorgodzeVasilisa Aponasenko6-2, 6-3 match detailsTurkey Istanbul Clay

Vasilisa Aponasenko - last matches

Izrael Tiberias - Hard
17.05.18
1/4
vs. Helene Scholsen1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
16.05.18
2nd round
vs. Yuval Keren6-4, 6-75, 6-2 winmatch details
15.05.18
1st round
vs. Riya Bhatia2-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Izrael Sajur - Hard
11.05.18
1/4
vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
09.05.18
2nd round
vs. Aimee Tarun6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
07.05.18
1st round
vs. Laetitia Pulchartova6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Georgia Tbilisi - Hard
29.04.18
q 1
vs. Ani Amiraghyan1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Karshi - Hard
24.04.18
1st round
vs. Rutuja Bhosale3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
22.04.18
qual.
vs. Milana Maslenkova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
21.04.18
q 1
vs. Barno Xusainbekova6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
17.04.18
1st round
vs. Polina Golubovskaya4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
10.04.18
1st round
vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko6-72, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
04.04.18
1st round
vs. Joelle Kissell2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
25.03.18
q 2
vs. Olga Esteve Mendez4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
22.03.18
2nd round
vs. Ekaterina Yashina1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.03.18
1st round
vs. Natalia Orlova3-6, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Izrael Ramat Hasharon - Hard
13.03.18
1st round
vs. Dasha Ivanova1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
France Macon - I. hard
27.02.18
1st round
vs. Tess Sugnaux2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Grenoble - I. hard
04.02.18
q 2
vs. Martina Colmegna3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
03.02.18
q 1
vs. Klara Milojkovic6-3, 3-1, Klara Milojkovic - retiredwinmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
19.12.17
1st round
vs. Mathilde Armitano6-72, 1-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
13.12.17
1st round
vs. Victoria Muntean2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
07.12.17
2nd round
vs. Marie Benoit2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
05.12.17
1st round
vs. Mirabelle Njoze6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
28.11.17
1st round
vs. Mirabelle Njoze1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Morocco Agadir - Clay
14.11.17
1st round
vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac1-6, 1-4, - Vasilisa Aponasenko - retiredlostmatch details
Morocco Beni Mellal - Clay
08.11.17
2nd round
vs. Victoria Kan3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
06.11.17
1st round
vs. Abir El Fahimi6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Morocco Casablanca - Clay
02.11.17
1/4
vs. Victoria Kan2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.11.17
2nd round
vs. Kerstin Peckl7-62, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details

Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches

Georgia Tbilisi - Hard
05.05.18
fin
vs. Lesley Kerkhove6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
04.05.18
1/2
vs. Andreea Rosca6-1, 2-0, Andreea Rosca - retiredwinmatch details
03.05.18
1/4
vs. Anastasia Frolova7-66, 6-1 winmatch details
02.05.18
2nd round
vs. Rutuja Bhosale6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
01.05.18
1st round
vs. Elysia Bolton6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Wiesbaden - Clay
26.04.18
2nd round
vs. Katarina Zavatska4-6, 7-61, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.04.18
1st round
vs. Vivian Heisen6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Switzerland Chiasso - Clay
18.04.18
1st round
vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann6-4, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Hard
11.04.18
2nd round
vs. Tereza Smitkova5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
10.04.18
1st round
vs. Vitalia Diatchenko5-7, 7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
21.03.18
qual.
vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
20.03.18
q 2
vs. Erika Vogelsang6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
15.03.18
2nd round
vs. Laura Siegemund2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.03.18
1st round
vs. Manon Arcangioli6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
13.03.18
qual.
vs. Lena Rueffer6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
24.02.18
1/2
vs. Oana Georgeta Simion5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.02.18
2nd round
vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru7-62, 7-5 winmatch details
23.02.18
1/4
vs. Federica Di Sarra6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
21.02.18
1st round
vs. Melany Solange Krywoj6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
17.02.18
1/2
vs. Rebecca Marino6-4, 2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
16.02.18
1/4
vs. Nina Stadler6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
15.02.18
2nd round
vs. Melis Sezer6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
14.02.18
1st round
vs. Mana Ayukawa6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Estonia Fed Cup - I. hard
10.02.18
vs. Barbara Haas6-75, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
09.02.18
vs. Dejana Radanovic6-2, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.02.18
vs. Viktoriya Tomova2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
16.01.18
1st round
vs. Evgeniya Burdina6-73, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
14.01.18
1/2
vs. Andreea Rosca3-6, 6-1, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.01.18
1/4
vs. Tayisiya Morderger3-6, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
12.01.18
2nd round
vs. Anna Ukolova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
<