MATCH
27.06.11 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sandra Martinovic | 6-2, 6-1 | Stuttgart Vaihingen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Sandra Martinovic - head to head matches
27.06.11 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sandra Martinovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Stuttgart Vaihingen | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Sandra Martinovic form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sandra Martinovic - last matches
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
20.08.12 2nd round | vs. Katharina Lehnert | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.12 1st round | vs. Sandra Honigova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
30.07.12 1st round | vs. Teresa Malikova | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
23.07.12 1st round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-4, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Zwevegem - Clay | ||||
09.07.12 q 1 | vs. Victoire Mfoumouangana | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
11.06.12 1st round | vs. Agnese Zucchini | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Velenje - Clay | ||||
21.05.12 1st round | vs. Agnese Zucchini | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bad Saarow - Clay | ||||
07.05.12 1st round | vs. Carolin Daniels | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Fallanden - Carpet | ||||
26.03.12 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.12 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
19.03.12 1st round | vs. Margarida Moura | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
12.03.12 1st round | vs. Alice Tisset | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
13.02.12 q 1 | vs. Shiho Hisamatsu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.12 q 2 | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rancho Mirage - Hard | ||||
06.02.12 q 1 | vs. Allie Kiick | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
30.01.12 q 1 | vs. Agnese Zucchini | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.12 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.11 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.11 q 1 | vs. Lucia Paz Monteagudo | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.11 q 2 | vs. Laura Argente | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.11 qual. | vs. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
17.10.11 1st round | vs. Katja Milas | 6-2, 2-0, Katja Milas - retired | match details | |
17.10.11 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-67, 2-5, - Sandra Martinovic - retired | match details | |
Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.09.11 2nd round | vs. Nan-Nan Zhang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.11 1/4 | vs. Julia Mayr | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.11 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Apeldoorn - Clay | ||||
29.08.11 1/4 | vs. Myrtille Georges | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.11 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.11 2nd round | vs. Nicolette Van Uitert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Enschede - Clay | ||||
22.08.11 1/4 | vs. Agata Baranska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |