Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca 16.11.2017

Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca 16.11.2017 - Benicarlo - compare

MATCH

16.11.172nd roundEkaterine Gorgodze Ioana Loredana Rosca 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 Spain Benicarlo Clay

MATCH STATS

Ekaterine GorgodzeIoana Loredana Rosca
1st SERVE %74/91 (81%)68/92 (74%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON48/74 (65%)40/68 (59%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON7/17 (41%)14/24 (58%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/10 (50%)3/11 (27%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON38/92 (41%)36/91 (40%)
TOTAL POINTS WON93/183 (51%)90/183 (49%)
DOUBLE FAULTS02
ACES11

MATCH STATS

6-2

Ekaterine Gorgodze
Georgia
03.12.91, 26 years




342
127

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
20.09.96, 21 years




813
18

Ioana Loredana Rosca
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca - head to head matches

16.11.172nd roundEkaterine GorgodzeIoana Loredana Rosca4-6, 6-4, 6-2 match detailsSpain Benicarlo Clay
23.01.161/4Ekaterine GorgodzeIoana Loredana Rosca6-2, 6-1 match detailsTurkey Antalya Clay

Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches

Spain Nules - Clay
09.12.17
1/2
vs. Isabelle Wallace4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.12.17
1/4
vs. Ulrikke Eikeri6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
07.12.17
2nd round
vs. Chantal Skamlova6-3, 6-76, 6-4 winmatch details
05.12.17
1st round
vs. Ksenija Sharifova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Spain Castellon - Clay
02.12.17
fin
vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela6-0, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
01.12.17
1/2
vs. Isabelle Wallace6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
30.11.17
1/4
vs. Charlotte Roemer6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
29.11.17
2nd round
vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
28.11.17
1st round
vs. Maria Aran Teixido Garcia6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Spain Benicarlo - Clay
18.11.17
1/2
vs. Vivien Juhaszova6-2, 6-71, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.11.17
1/4
vs. Caroline Werner6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
16.11.17
2nd round
vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca4-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
15.11.17
1st round
vs. Sonya Latycheva7-65, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - I. hard
25.10.17
2nd round
vs. Olga Ianchuk2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.10.17
1st round
vs. Ana Vrljic6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
11.10.17
1st round
vs. Tereza Mrdeza1-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
05.10.17
2nd round
vs. Paula Ormaechea6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.10.17
1st round
vs. Dalila Spiteri6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Georgia Batumi - Hard
13.09.17
2nd round
vs. Nina Stojanovic6-4, 1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.09.17
1st round
vs. Veronika Kapshay6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Bulgaria Sofia - Clay
07.09.17
2nd round
vs. Cagla Buyukakcay6-2, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.09.17
1st round
vs. Harmony Tan6-2, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty - Clay
01.09.17
1/2
vs. Akgul Amanmuradova5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
31.08.17
1/4
vs. Alexandra Panova4-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
30.08.17
2nd round
vs. Barbora Miklova6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
29.08.17
1st round
vs. Shalimar Talbi6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey Artvin - Hard
22.08.17
1st round
vs. Cristiana Ferrando6-75, 6-3, 6-75 lostmatch details
21.08.17
q 2
vs. Muazzez Demirci6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
21.08.17
qual.
vs. Mariam Bolkvadze7-5, 2-0, Mariam Bolkvadze - retiredwinmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Clay
06.08.17
fin
vs. Gebriela Mihaylova6-3, 6-1 winmatch details

Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches

Spain Benicarlo - Clay
16.11.17
2nd round
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze6-4, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.11.17
1st round
vs. Maria Aran Teixido Garcia6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain Vinaros - Clay
08.11.17
1st round
vs. Misa Eguchi4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Spain Sant Cugat - Clay
30.10.17
qual.
vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.10.17
q 1
vs. Aina Domingo Bernabeu6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
30.10.17
q 2
vs. Luisa Stefani6-3, 0-6, 6-1 winmatch details
France Grenoble - I. hard
30.01.17
q 1
vs. Aubane Ville- Ioana Loredana Rosca - walk over lostmatch details
France Andrezieux Boutheon - I. hard
23.01.17
q 2
vs. Magdalena Frech1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
23.01.17
q 1
vs. Margot Yerolymos7-65, 6-4 winmatch details
Morocco Casablanca - Clay
22.12.16
1/4
vs. Panna Udvardy3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
21.12.16
2nd round
vs. Mylene Halemai6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
20.12.16
1st round
vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti6-4, 1-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Morocco Casablanca - Clay
17.12.16
1/2
vs. Oana Georgeta Simion3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
15.12.16
1/4
vs. Deborah Kerfs6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
14.12.16
2nd round
vs. Rita Atik6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
12.12.16
1st round
vs. Louise Lampla6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
12.12.16
qual.
vs. Anna Shepita6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Spain Valencia - Clay
21.11.16
q 1
vs. Julia Payola5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Spain Vinaros - Clay
12.11.16
1/2
vs. Andrea Gamiz2-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.11.16
1/4
vs. Cristina Bucsa6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
10.11.16
2nd round
vs. Marina Bassols Ribera6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
09.11.16
1st round
vs. Maria Martinez Martinez6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
France Joue Les - I. hard
17.10.16
q 1
vs. Lea Tholey6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
17.10.16
q 2
vs. Theo Gravouil4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
France Equeurdreville - I. hard
12.10.16
2nd round
vs. Maryna Zanevska0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
10.10.16
1st round
vs. Diana Marcinkevica5-7, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
10.10.16
q 1
vs. Teresia Londol6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
10.10.16
qual.
vs. Mallaurie Noel3-6, 6-4, 7-66 winmatch details
Portugal Ponta Delgada - Hard
14.09.16
2nd round
vs. Desirae Krawczyk0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.09.16
1st round
vs. Marta Magalhaes6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
<