INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Christina Shakovets vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
23.11.15 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Christina Shakovets | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Christina Shakovets form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Christina Shakovets - last matches
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 qual. | vs. Elle Christensen | 6-1, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Klara Kosan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | - | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Krizova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 7-68, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.18 qual. | vs. Annick Verhaar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 1-6, 0-3, - Christina Shakovets - retired | match details | |
25.11.18 qual. | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Paola La Porta | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Villa Del - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Martina Josefina Zarza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.11.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Abrile | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Cucuta - Clay | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 3-5, - Christina Shakovets - retired | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Mariana Vargas Carrascal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.18 qual. | vs. Vivian Mayumi Toma | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Mexico City - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Castellano | 0-6, 0-2, - Christina Shakovets - retired | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 0-5, - Christina Shakovets - retired | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Eva Alexandrova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sara Cognard | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Andrea Raaholdt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. Hen Vadimovna Plaksiy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |